genuine image
Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top
Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top
Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top
Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top
Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top
Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top
Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top
Designed to retain its shape and fit even after prolonged exposure to pool water, this womens tops is the perfect addition to your swimwear collection.
Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top
Nº de artículo: 88269492

Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top

Nº de artículo: 88269492

CLP 41966

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Solo quedan 2 artículos en stock.
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Miércoles, Julio 15
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Designed to retain its shape and fit even after prolonged exposure to pool water, this womens tops is the perfect addition to your swimwear collection.
Mostrar más
Mostrar más
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Estados Unidos store (110-120). Recommended power converters Comprar ahora.

What Stands Out

Adjustable Fit
The tie-back design allows for a customizable fit, ensuring comfort and support during various activities, making it suitable for both swimming and casual beach outings.
Stylish Design
With a trendy and flattering cut, this bikini top enhances your silhouette, offering a fashionable look that stands out at the pool or beach without compromising on performance.
Durable Materials
Constructed from high-quality, chlorine-resistant fabric, this bikini top maintains its shape and color, ensuring longevity and value, perfect for frequent swimwear usage.

Detalles de producto

Shop Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top online at a best price in Chile. B0C6MWP2XK
  • Adjustable Comfort: Featuring adjustable criss-cross straps and a tie-back design, this bikini top offers a personalized fit—ideal for women who struggle to find swimwear that adapts to their unique body shape, ensuring comfort and support.
  • Enhanced Durability: Crafted with Lycra Xtra Life fabric, the Sporti Guard Bikini Top resists degradation from sunscreen, chlorine, and body oils, lasting 5-10 times longer than standard spandex. Perfect for regular swimmers seeking long-lasting swimwear.
  • Optimal Support: With removable cups, this bikini top provides the flexibility to adjust your level of support, making it suitable for various body types and activities, from beach volleyball to laps in the pool.
  • UPF 50+ Protection: Protect your skin from harmful UV rays with our UPF 50+ fabric. Whether you're poolside or on the beach, stay safe in the sun without compromising on style or comfort.
  • Chlorine Resistant & Easy Care: Fully lined and chlorine-resistant, this bikini top retains its color and shape swim after swim. Easy to care for with cold water wash and quick drying properties, it's ideal for daily use or special beach getaways.
Package Dimensions 27 x 26.5 x 7.75 inches (68.6 x 67.3 x 19.7 cm); 1.6 Pounds (730 grams)
Item model number 4fcfa764-9568-4714-850a-c613a7ba7fc5
Department womens
Date First Available October 4, 2022
ColorNavy
Swimwear Form TypeBikini
Sleeve TypeSleeveless
Style NameSwim
Swimwear Top FormRash Guard Top
Swimwear Bottom FormBriefs
Rise StyleRegular
PatternSolid
Neck StyleStraps
Apparel Closure TypeDrawstring
Strap TypeAdjustable
Back Styletie back
Fit Typefitted
Brand NameSporti
Special Size TypeWomen
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Global Trade Identification Number00843203066608
UPC843203066608
Number of Items1
ManufacturerSporti
Item Type NameBikini Top
Unit Count1 Count
Material TypeNylon
Lining DescriptionThe lining is made of a comfortable and supportive material, providing additional comfort and support for the wearer.
Product Care InstructionsHand Wash Only
Fabric Type80% Nylon / 20% Lycra Xtra Life
Apparel Fabric StretchHigh Stretch
Apparel Fabric Weight ClassLightweight
Sleeve Length DescriptionSleeveless
Product BenefitsProvides UPF 50+ sun protection and chlorine resistance
Ultraviolet Protection FactorUPF 50
SizeX-Small
Fabric type80% Nylon / 20% Lycra Xtra Life
Care instructionsHand Wash Only
OriginImported
Closure typeDrawstring

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Active Swimmers

    Ideal for swimmers seeking comfort and support during workouts, providing range of motion without compromising style.

  • Beach Enthusiasts

    Perfect for beach lovers looking for a fashionable and functional bikini top that stays in place all day.

  • Fitness Fashionistas

    Great for those who enjoy combining fitness with fashion, allowing for stylish looks during workouts or pool visits.

Not Suitable For
  • Full Bust Sizes

    May not provide adequate support for individuals with larger busts, potentially resulting in discomfort during activities.

  • Long Wear Users

    Not ideal for users needing a bikini top for extended wear, as comfort may diminish over long periods.

  • Water Sports Practitioners

    Not suitable for high-impact water sports, as the tie-back feature may loosen during rigorous activities.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What materials are used in the Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top?

    Respuesta: The Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top is crafted from a blend of high-quality nylon and spandex, providing a stretchy and comfortable fit. This material combination not only ensures durability and resistance to wear but also allows for optimal movement during various activities. Whether you’re swimming, surfing, or lounging by the pool, this top gives you the freedom to move without restriction while maintaining a fashionable and sleek appearance.
  • Pregunta: What sizes are available for the Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top?

    Respuesta: The Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top comes in a wide range of sizes, typically spanning from small to extra-large. This inclusive sizing approach ensures that various body types can enjoy both comfort and style. It's essential to consult the size chart when selecting a size to ensure the perfect fit, which can enhance your confidence and enjoyment during water sports or beach outings.
  • Pregunta: Is the Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top suitable for active use?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top is specifically designed for active use. Its secure tie-back design ensures that the top stays in place, whether you’re participating in high-energy water sports or relaxing in the sun. This focus on functionality makes it an ideal option for athletes, swimmers, or anyone looking for a reliable bikini top that combines practicality with style.
  • Pregunta: How should I care for my Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top?

    Respuesta: To keep your Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top in optimal condition, hand wash it in cold water with a gentle detergent after each use. Avoid wringing it out, and instead, lay it flat to dry away from direct sunlight. Proper care helps maintain the elasticity and color of the fabric, ensuring that your bikini top remains vibrant and functional for many outings to come.
  • Pregunta: Can the Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top be paired with different bottoms?

    Respuesta: Absolutely! The versatility of the Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top allows it to be paired with a variety of bikini bottoms, including classic hipsters, high-waisted styles, or sporty swim shorts. Mixing and matching with different colors and patterns can express your personal style, making it a flexible option for beach trips or pool days.
  • Pregunta: What colors and patterns are available for the Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top?

    Respuesta: The Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top is available in a diverse range of colors and patterns, catering to different preferences. From vibrant solids to stylish prints, you can find a design that resonates with your personality. This variety allows you to select a look that complements your swimwear wardrobe and expresses your unique style, whether you prefer a classic or trendy aesthetic.
  • Pregunta: Is the Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top suitable for all body types?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top is designed to accommodate various body types. Its adjustable tie-back feature allows for a customized fit, offering support and comfort for different sizes and shapes. This makes it an excellent choice for individuals who value both style and functionality, whether for casual lounging or active pursuits.
  • Pregunta: What occasions are best suited for wearing the Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top?

    Respuesta: The Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top is perfect for a variety of occasions such as beach outings, pool parties, and summer vacations. Its practical design lets you enjoy water sports like kayaking or paddleboarding, while its stylish look makes it suitable for sunbathing or casual beach strolls. This versatility ensures you’re always ready for fun in the sun.
  • Pregunta: How does the Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top provide support?

    Respuesta: The Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top offers excellent support through its structured design and adjustable tie-back straps. This combination allows you to secure the top snugly to your body, reducing any unwanted movement while being active. Whether you’re swimming laps or catching waves, this support enhances your confidence and performance, allowing you to focus on enjoying your time in the water.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy the Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top in Chile?

    Respuesta: You can buy the Sporti Active Tie Back Bikini Top in Chile exclusively through Ubuy. Ubuy offers a convenient online shopping experience along with various options for payment and delivery, ensuring that you can easily get your hands on this stylish and functional bikini top from the comfort of your home.

Sporti Tops 4fcfa764-9568-4714-850a-c613a7ba7fc5 Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

3.8
22 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    60%
  • 4 estrella
    7%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    23%
  • 1 estrella
    10%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.