ALTRA Women's Lone Peak 8 Trail Running Shoe
Our purpose is built around discovery, joy, responsibility, natural movement, and finding your potential.
ALTRA Women's Lone Peak 8 Trail Running Shoe
Nº de artículo: 81739368

ALTRA Women's Lone Peak 8 Trail Running Shoe

Nº de artículo: 81739368

CLP 149906

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Jueves, Agosto 06
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Our purpose is built around discovery, joy, responsibility, natural movement, and finding your potential.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Estados Unidos store (110-120). Recommended power converters Comprar ahora.

What Stands Out

Comfortable Fit
The Altra Women's Lone Peak 8 offers a roomy toe box and breathable mesh, ensuring a comfortable fit during long runs over varied terrains, reducing the risk of blisters and discomfort.
Max Cushioning
Equipped with Altra's signature cushioning, these shoes provide exceptional support and shock absorption, making them ideal for trail running enthusiasts seeking a smooth ride on rugged surfaces.
Durable Traction
The rugged outsole features multi-directional lugs for superior grip and traction on various terrains, ensuring confidence while navigating challenging trails and uneven surfaces.

Detalles de producto

Shop ALTRA Women's Lone Peak 8 Trail Running Shoe online at a best price in Chile. B0CP2NPP7N
Item Weight1.8 lbs (820 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Trail Runners

    Ideal for trail runners seeking comfort, durability, and reliable traction on varied terrain during long-distance runs.

  • Hikers

    Perfect for hikers who need a lightweight shoe that offers stability and cushioning for uneven paths and long treks.

  • Natural Runners

    Great for those who prefer a minimalist design that encourages a natural running form with toe box space.

Not Suitable For
  • Road Runners

    Not suitable for consistent road running due to its specialized tread and cushioning designed for trail use.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

ALTRA Women's Lone Peak 8 Trail Running Shoe

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What makes the ALTRA Women's Lone Peak 8 Trail Running Shoe suitable for trail running?

    Respuesta: The ALTRA Women's Lone Peak 8 Trail Running Shoe is designed specifically for trail running, featuring a rugged and durable outsole that provides excellent traction on various terrains. Its lightweight construction and responsive cushioning help reduce fatigue, allowing for longer runs on trails. The shoe's foot-shaped design accommodates natural toe splay, enhancing stability and comfort during your run, making it ideal for both casual jogs and more intense trail adventures.
  • Pregunta: What type of cushioning is used in the ALTRA Women's Lone Peak 8 Trail Running Shoe?

    Respuesta: The Lone Peak 8 utilizes Altra's Quantic cushioning technology, which offers a balanced combination of responsiveness and comfort. This midsole is designed to absorb shock effectively, providing support during dynamic movements and uneven surfaces typically encountered on trails. This cushioning system helps reduce the impact on joints, making it a great choice for runners who tackle varying elevations and surfaces frequently.
  • Pregunta: Are the ALTRA Women's Lone Peak 8 Trail Running Shoes suitable for wide feet?

    Respuesta: Yes, the ALTRA Women's Lone Peak 8 is known for its foot-shaped design, which allows for natural toe splay and provides ample room in the toe box. This feature is particularly beneficial for runners with wider feet or those who simply prefer a roomier fit. This design helps promote better stability and comfort during long runs, minimizing issues like blisters and calluses that can arise from a cramped shoe.
  • Pregunta: What is the drop height of the ALTRA Women's Lone Peak 8 Trail Running Shoe?

    Respuesta: The ALTRA Women's Lone Peak 8 features a zero-drop design, which means there is no height difference between the heel and the forefoot. This design encourages a more natural running form, promoting a midfoot strike that can decrease the risk of injury over time. Runners transitioning from traditional elevated shoes may find the zero-drop model beneficial in enhancing their running mechanics while providing a more connected feel to the ground.
  • Pregunta: Can the ALTRA Women's Lone Peak 8 be used for hiking as well as running?

    Respuesta: Absolutely! The ALTRA Women's Lone Peak 8 is versatile enough to be used for both trail running and hiking. Its rugged outsole and excellent traction make it ideal for navigating rocky trails and steep inclines, while the cushioning provides comfort during extended use. Whether you’re hitting the trails for a brisk run or embarking on a long hike, these shoes can cater to both activities seamlessly.
  • Pregunta: What type of terrain is best suited for the ALTRA Women's Lone Peak 8?

    Respuesta: The ALTRA Women's Lone Peak 8 is particularly effective on a variety of terrains, including loose dirt, rocky paths, and muddy trails. The aggressive lugs on the outsole enhance grip and stability, making this shoe a great choice for technical trails. Its design also allows for adaptability over changing surfaces, helping runners maintain better footing and confidence on diverse landscapes.
  • Pregunta: Are the ALTRA Women's Lone Peak 8 waterproof?

    Respuesta: The standard version of the ALTRA Women's Lone Peak 8 is not waterproof; however, there may be alternative models available that feature waterproofing technology. For wet conditions or muddy trails, consider looking for versions with a waterproof liner to keep your feet dry. If you primarily run in dry climates, the breathable materials provide excellent ventilation, keeping your feet comfortable and cool.
  • Pregunta: What is the weight of the ALTRA Women's Lone Peak 8 Trail Running Shoe?

    Respuesta: The ALTRA Women's Lone Peak 8 is designed to be lightweight, weighing approximately 8.6 ounces per shoe. This lightness aids in reducing fatigue during long-distance runs and helps maintain speed and agility on the trails. The combination of a lightweight design with the necessary cushioning provides the perfect balance for runners looking to enhance their performance without compromising comfort.
  • Pregunta: How should I clean the ALTRA Women's Lone Peak 8 Trail Running Shoes?

    Respuesta: To clean your ALTRA Women's Lone Peak 8 shoes, start by removing any dirt or debris with a soft brush or cloth. For stubborn stains, use a damp cloth with mild soap and gently scrub the affected areas. Avoid using harsh chemicals or submerging the shoes in water, as this can damage the materials. Allow them to air dry away from direct heat sources to preserve the integrity of the shoe.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy ALTRA Women's Lone Peak 8 Trail Running Shoe in Chile?

    Respuesta: You can buy the ALTRA Women's Lone Peak 8 Trail Running Shoe on Ubuy, which offers a variety of models and sizes. Ubuy provides a convenient shopping experience, ensuring you can find the right fit for your trail-running needs and enjoy a seamless purchase process.

ALTRA Trail Running Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.