Saucony Unisex Jazz 81 Sneaker
Nº de artículo: 220819071

Saucony Unisex Jazz 81 Sneaker

Nº de artículo: 220819071

CLP 103826

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Monday, Agosto 10
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Estados Unidos store (110-120). Recommended power converters Comprar ahora.

What Stands Out

Retro Design
The Saucony Jazz 81 Sneaker features a timeless retro style, perfect for fashion enthusiasts who appreciate classic aesthetics while enjoying modern comfort in their footwear.
Superior Comfort
Equipped with cushioned insoles and lightweight materials, this sneaker ensures all-day comfort for wearers, making it an ideal choice for both casual outings and everyday activities.
Versatile Usage
Designed for unisex wear, the Jazz 81 seamlessly adapts to various occasions, whether you're dressing up for a casual day out or looking for supportive shoes for workouts.

Detalles de producto

Shop Saucony Unisex Jazz 81 Sneaker online at a best price in Chile. B08CHFVRZG
ColorWhite/Blck/Vizi
Heel TypeFlat
Toe StyleClosed Toe
Occasion LifestyleRunning
Style NameKinvara 13
PatternSolid
Subject CharacterBarbie
SeasonsAll
Outer MaterialMesh
lining-descriptionMesh
Sole MaterialRubber
Insole MaterialEthylene Vinyl Acetate
Material FabricMesh
Shoe Height MapLow Top
Special FeaturesBreathable, Flexible, Lightweight
Closure TypeLace-Up
Sport TypeRunning
Specific Uses For ProductSports
Shoe TypeAthletic Shoe
Water Resistance LevelNot Water Resistant
Strap TypeLace-Up
Insole CushioningEVA
Cushioning LevelMinimal
BrandSaucony
Model NameKinvara 13
Style NumberS10723-85
UPC195018390363
Global Trade Identification Number00195018390363
ManufacturerSaucony
Number of Items1
Manufacturer Part NumberS10723-85
Item Weight1.1 Pounds (500 grams)
Item Type NameRunning Shoe
Unit Count1.00 Count

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Casual Wear

    Great for everyday outings, providing both style and comfort for casual activities or relaxed social events.

  • Light Running

    Ideal for light running or joggers who need a comfortable shoe for short distances or easy terrain.

  • Fashion Enthusiasts

    Attractive retro design appeals to those looking to enhance their casual fashion wardrobe with unique sneakers.

Not Suitable For
  • Serious Runners

    May lack the advanced support and cushioning needed for long-distance or intense running enthusiasts.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Saucony Unisex Jazz 81 Sneaker

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What type of activities are the Saucony Unisex Jazz 81 Sneakers suitable for?

    Respuesta: The Saucony Unisex Jazz 81 Sneakers are versatile enough for various activities, including casual walking, light jogging, and even everyday errands. The cushioned sole provides support, making them ideal for daily wear. Additionally, their retro style allows them to be paired with different outfits, from sporty looks to casual chic. Whether you’re heading to the gym or running errands around town, these sneakers deliver both comfort and style.
  • Pregunta: Are the Saucony Unisex Jazz 81 Sneakers true to size?

    Respuesta: Generally, the Saucony Unisex Jazz 81 Sneakers fit true to size, but it’s advisable to consult the specific size chart before purchasing. Different individuals may have diverse foot shapes, so if you tend to have wider feet, it might be beneficial to opt for a half size larger. Many users report that the comfortable fit allows for a snug yet flexible feel, making them ideal for all-day wear without discomfort.
  • Pregunta: What materials are used in the construction of the Saucony Unisex Jazz 81 Sneakers?

    Respuesta: The Saucony Unisex Jazz 81 Sneakers are constructed using a combination of high-quality mesh and suede materials. The mesh offers breathability, ensuring your feet stay cool during wear, while the suede adds a stylish touch and contributes to durability. This blend of materials not only enhances comfort but also contributes to the classic vintage look of the sneakers, making them a staple in both athletic and casual wardrobes.
  • Pregunta: How do I clean my Saucony Unisex Jazz 81 Sneakers?

    Respuesta: To clean your Saucony Unisex Jazz 81 Sneakers, it's best to use a soft brush or cloth to remove dirt and debris from the upper and outsole. For tougher stains, a mild soap solution can be used. It's advisable to avoid soaking them in water as it may damage the materials. After cleaning, let them air dry, and avoid direct sunlight to maintain their form and colors. Regular maintenance ensures they look fresh and lasts longer through consistent wear.
  • Pregunta: Can the Saucony Unisex Jazz 81 Sneakers be worn in wet conditions?

    Respuesta: While the Saucony Unisex Jazz 81 Sneakers are designed for a variety of weather conditions, they are not waterproof. Wearing them in light rain may be acceptable, but for heavy downpours or wet areas, it's advisable to seek alternative footwear. Their mesh construction allows for breathability, which can reduce moisture retention, but prolonged exposure to water may affect their quality. Always consider the conditions when choosing your footwear.
  • Pregunta: Are there any special features of the Saucony Unisex Jazz 81 Sneakers?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Saucony Unisex Jazz 81 Sneakers feature a padded collar and tongue for enhanced comfort during wear. They also incorporate a cushioned EVA midsole, which provides excellent shock absorption, making them suitable for light impact activities and daily wear. Additionally, the rubber outsole offers good traction, ensuring a stable grip on varied surfaces. These features combine practicality with style, catering to both functional needs and aesthetic appeal.
  • Pregunta: Are the Saucony Unisex Jazz 81 Sneakers available in different colors?

    Respuesta: Absolutely! The Saucony Unisex Jazz 81 Sneakers come in a variety of color options to suit different personal styles. Whether you prefer classic tones like black and white or bold choices such as bright red or blue, there’s likely a color that will resonate with your fashion sense. Mixing and matching colors allows for personal expression, whether you're dressing up or down, giving you versatile options for every occasion.
  • Pregunta: What is the weight of the Saucony Unisex Jazz 81 Sneakers?

    Respuesta: The Saucony Unisex Jazz 81 Sneakers are designed to be lightweight, typically weighing around 10-12 ounces per shoe depending on the size. This lightweight nature makes them ideal for long wear without the burden of heavy footwear. Whether you're walking, jogging, or standing for extended periods, the reduced weight contributes to comfort and helps reduce fatigue, making them a great choice for active lifestyles.
  • Pregunta: Do the Saucony Unisex Jazz 81 Sneakers provide arch support?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Saucony Unisex Jazz 81 Sneakers are designed to offer decent arch support suitable for a variety of foot types. The cushioned insole along with the EVA midsole helps provide the necessary support, reducing strain on your feet during activity. This makes them ideal not just for casual outings, but also for individuals who need extra comfort during prolonged periods of standing or walking, helping to alleviate foot fatigue.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy Saucony Unisex Jazz 81 Sneakers in Chile?

    Respuesta: You can purchase the Saucony Unisex Jazz 81 Sneakers in Chile through Ubuy. They provide a reliable source for various styles and sizes, ensuring that you find the perfect fit for your needs. Ubuy offers a user-friendly platform, making it convenient to browse and order your favorite sneakers effortlessly, along with supporting customer service for any inquiries you may have.

Saucony Road Running Editorial Review

The Saucony Unisex Jazz 81 Sneaker has garnered a positive reception among customers, largely due to its comfort, style, and supportive structure. Many users have praised the shoe for its true-to-size fit and cushioning, making it suitable for a variety of activities, including walking, running, and casual outings. The design is appreciated for its aesthetic appeal, often noted as cute or retro, allowing wearers to pair the sneakers easily with different outfits. Comfort is a recurring theme in customer feedback, with users remarking on the "cloud-like" feeling they experience while wearing the shoes, particularly during long walking sessions or when dealing with foot pain. The sneakers are designed to accommodate those with specific foot needs, such as moderate overpronation, and provide adequate arch support, albeit with some users noting that arch support may not be sufficient for everyone. The breathable mesh upper and roominess in the toe area make them an attractive choice, especially for those worried about foot swelling. In terms of performance, the lightweight quality of the sneakers has received high marks, enabling users to feel agile and less fatigued while active. However, a few customers have expressed concerns regarding the shoe's durability during high-intensity workouts, suggesting that they might not withstand rigorous use over time. Overall, the Saucony Jazz 81 is a versatile, stylish sneaker that meets the needs of casual wearers and those with specific dietary requirements. It strikes a balance between comfort and performance, making it a promising option for anyone looking to combine functionality with fashion in their footwear. **

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

ventajas

  • True-to-size fit
  • Exceptional comfort and cushioning
  • Stylish retro design
  • Lightweight Construction, reducing fatigue
  • Good for various activities including walking and light running
  • Breathable mesh upper with a roomy toe box

Contras

  • Some users find the arch support lacking

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.