Panduit CF1062IWY
Nº de artículo: 104341507

Panduit CF1062IWY

Nº de artículo: 104341507

CLP 21021

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Martes, Agosto 04
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Estados Unidos store (110-120). Recommended power converters Comprar ahora.

What Stands Out

Durable Design
Constructed from high-quality materials, the Panduit CF1062IWY ensures longevity and resilience, making it ideal for various industrial applications demanding reliable performance under tough conditions.
Versatile Compatibility
This product is compatible with a wide range of cable management systems, facilitating seamless integration into existing setups and optimizing organization for enhanced efficiency in both commercial and residential environments.
User-Friendly Installation
Designed with ease of use in mind, the Panduit CF1062IWY allows for quick and straightforward installation, reducing setup time and minimizing the need for professional assistance, thus saving costs for end users.

Detalles de producto

Shop Panduit CF1062IWY online at a best price in Chile. B07J6SDWCK
Brand NamePanduit
Model NumberCF1062IWY
ManufacturerPanduit
UPC696333799010
Manufacturer Part NumberCF1062IWY
Included Componentscoaxial-cables
Unit Count1.0 Count
Material TypeCopper
MaterialCopper
BrandPanduit
Item Weight1 lbs (450 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Network Engineers

    Ideal for network engineers requiring high-performance fiber management solutions in data centers and enterprise networks.

  • Telecommunication Technicians

    Great for telecommunication technicians needing efficient cable management for installation and maintenance of fiber optic systems.

  • Data Center Managers

    Perfect for data center managers focused on optimizing space and improving airflow in high-density environments.

Not Suitable For
  • Home Users

    Not suitable for home users who need basic and simple connectivity solutions without advanced features.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Panduit CF1062IWY

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is the Panduit CF1062IWY used for?

    Respuesta: The Panduit CF1062IWY is primarily used for organizing and managing cables within various network setups. This cable management solution allows for efficient routing and securing of cables to ensure that data transmission remains seamless. By maintaining an organized environment, it enhances airflow and reduces the risk of cable damage, which is critical for IT infrastructures and telecommunications.
  • Pregunta: What materials are used in the Panduit CF1062IWY?

    Respuesta: The Panduit CF1062IWY is crafted from high-quality, durable materials designed to withstand environmental stressors. Its construction typically includes UV-stabilized plastic that prevents fading and degradation over time. This longevity is essential for installations in both indoor and outdoor settings where exposure to the elements can lead to rapid wear and tear.
  • Pregunta: Can the Panduit CF1062IWY accommodate different cable sizes?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Panduit CF1062IWY is designed to handle a variety of cable sizes, making it a versatile choice for different network configurations. Its adjustable features allow users to accommodate cables of varying diameters securely, ensuring that all cables remain neatly organized. This flexibility is especially beneficial in environments where multiple cable types are being used.
  • Pregunta: Is the Panduit CF1062IWY suitable for outdoor use?

    Respuesta: Absolutely! The Panduit CF1062IWY's construction includes UV-resistant materials, making it capable of withstanding outdoor conditions. This quality is vital for installations exposed to direct sunlight or varying temperatures. Users can confidently utilize this product in outdoor settings without worrying about deterioration or performance issues over time.
  • Pregunta: How does the Panduit CF1062IWY improve cable management?

    Respuesta: The incorporation of the Panduit CF1062IWY into your setup significantly enhances cable management by facilitating structured organization. It prevents tangling and provides a clean aesthetic, which is essential in professional environments. Efficient cable management not only boosts visual appeal but also improves safety and accessibility, making troubleshooting and modifications simpler.
  • Pregunta: What is the installation process for the Panduit CF1062IWY?

    Respuesta: Installing the Panduit CF1062IWY is straightforward and can typically be completed without professional assistance. Users will find the design incorporates user-friendly features that align with common installation practices. Simply secure it in the desired location, route the cables through the designed channels, and ensure everything is properly fastened. This simplicity makes it accessible for both new users and seasoned professionals.
  • Pregunta: Can the Panduit CF1062IWY be reused or repositioned?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Panduit CF1062IWY is designed for reuse and repositioning, offering exceptional flexibility. Its durable construction allows it to be easily removed and reinstalled in different configurations as network needs evolve. This adaptability is ideal for dynamic workspaces or growing systems where cable management requirements frequently change.
  • Pregunta: What colors are available for the Panduit CF1062IWY?

    Respuesta: The Panduit CF1062IWY typically comes in a neutral white color, which blends well in most environments. This choice not only complements a variety of workplace aesthetics but also helps to highlight cable organization visually. The subtle color allows users to maintain a professional appearance while ensuring that cable layouts remain clear and discernible.
  • Pregunta: Is the Panduit CF1062IWY compatible with existing network systems?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Panduit CF1062IWY is designed to be compatible with most existing cable management systems and network setups. Its universal design facilitates easy integration, allowing users to enhance their current setups without needing extensive modifications. This compatibility is crucial for businesses looking to upgrade their infrastructure efficiently.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy Panduit CF1062IWY?

    Respuesta: You can buy the Panduit CF1062IWY at Ubuy, a reputable online platform that offers a wide range of products, including cable management solutions like this one. Ubuy ensures a convenient shopping experience, allowing you to explore various options and make informed decisions in your purchase.

Panduit Coaxial Cables CF1062IWY Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.