The Performance Trainer
Unlock your hip power and build a quicker, stronger swing with the Hip Striker Rotational Swing Trainer.
The Performance Trainer
Nº de artículo: 149416281

The Performance Trainer

Nº de artículo: 149416281

CLP 100633

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Viernes, Julio 10
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Unlock your hip power and build a quicker, stronger swing with the Hip Striker Rotational Swing Trainer.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Estados Unidos store (110-120). Recommended power converters Comprar ahora.

What Stands Out

Customizable Workouts
The Performance Trainer offers tailored workout plans to meet individual fitness levels and goals, ensuring optimal results whether for weight loss, muscle gain, or endurance enhancement.
Real-Time Feedback
Equipped with advanced sensors, the trainer provides immediate feedback on form and technique, helping users improve performance and reduce the risk of injury during workouts.
Progress Tracking
Its integrated app allows users to monitor progress over time, motivating continued engagement and maximizing effectiveness by setting and achieving personal fitness milestones.

Detalles de producto

Shop The Performance Trainer online at a best price in Chile. B01ABHZB4Q
Item Weight10 lbs (4.54 kg)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Fitness Enthusiasts

    Ideal for individuals looking to enhance performance in sports or fitness activities through targeted training techniques.

  • Athletes

    Great for competitive athletes seeking to improve speed, agility, and overall physical performance through specialized training.

  • Personal Trainers

    Useful for personal trainers aiming to provide tailored training programs to clients, focusing on performance improvement.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Exercisers

    Not suitable for those who engage in occasional exercise without performance goals or intensive training needs.

  • Rehabilitation Patients

    Not recommended for individuals recovering from injuries requiring low-impact activities or gentler forms of exercise.

  • Non-Athletic Individuals

    Less beneficial for those uninterested in physical training or performance enhancement, preferring leisure activities.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

The Performance Trainer

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is The Performance Trainer?

    Respuesta: The Performance Trainer is a high-tech fitness device designed to enhance your workout experience by providing real-time feedback on your form and performance. Utilizing advanced sensors and innovative technology, it tracks metrics such as heart rate, calories burned, and workout intensity. This data helps users adjust their routines for optimal results, whether in strength training, cardio, or flexibility workouts.
  • Pregunta: How does The Performance Trainer help improve fitness routines?

    Respuesta: The Performance Trainer assists in improving fitness by offering insights into your workout efficiency and effectiveness. By tracking various performance metrics, you can identify areas that need improvement, adjust your intensity levels, and set personalized goals. This data-driven approach ensures that each session is productive, making it suitable for everyone from beginners to seasoned athletes looking to refine their skills.
  • Pregunta: Is The Performance Trainer suitable for beginners?

    Respuesta: Yes, The Performance Trainer is very suitable for beginners. It provides guided workouts and adjustable difficulty levels, allowing new users to ease into their fitness journey. The built-in tips and real-time feedback help individuals learn proper techniques and maintain motivation while gradually increasing the intensity of their workouts as they become more confident.
  • Pregunta: Can I use The Performance Trainer for different types of workouts?

    Respuesta: Absolutely! The Performance Trainer is versatile and can accommodate a wide variety of workout types, including strength training, cardio exercises, yoga, and more. Its adaptable features cater to different fitness levels and goals, making it ideal for individuals who engage in diverse workout routines or wish to try new training methods.
  • Pregunta: What technology does The Performance Trainer use?

    Respuesta: The Performance Trainer employs advanced sensor technology to monitor your movements and performance metrics accurately. It connects to smartphones and apps, providing real-time data analysis and progress tracking. This integration allows users to access detailed reports and insights, making it easier to plan and modify workouts based on personal fitness goals.
  • Pregunta: Can I connect The Performance Trainer to my smartphone?

    Respuesta: Yes, The Performance Trainer can seamlessly connect to your smartphone via Bluetooth. This connection allows you to synchronize workout data with fitness apps for detailed analysis, track your progress over time, and share achievements with friends. This feature ensures that you stay informed about your fitness journey and motivated to reach higher targets.
  • Pregunta: Is there a companion app for The Performance Trainer?

    Respuesta: Yes, The Performance Trainer typically comes with a companion app designed to enhance your training experience. The app features personalized workout plans, nutrition tips, and tracking capabilities that allow users to visualize their progress. This comprehensive approach encourages a more holistic view of fitness and aids in achieving better results by focusing on both workouts and healthy habits.
  • Pregunta: How does The Performance Trainer assist in tracking progress?

    Respuesta: The Performance Trainer keeps a detailed record of your workout metrics, making it easy to track your progress over time. By analyzing data such as improvements in strength, endurance, and overall fitness levels, users can make informed decisions about adjusting their workout regimens. This allows for targeted training and provides motivation by showcasing tangible results.
  • Pregunta: What are some unique features of The Performance Trainer?

    Respuesta: Unique features of The Performance Trainer include customized workout recommendations based on performance data, real-time feedback through a built-in display, and guided training sessions for various fitness levels. Additionally, its compact design ensures portability, making it convenient for both gym and home workouts, catering to diverse training preferences.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy The Performance Trainer in Chile?

    Respuesta: You can purchase The Performance Trainer in Chile by visiting Ubuy. Ubuy offers a comprehensive selection of fitness products, ensuring a reliable and convenient shopping experience for all your training needs.

Hip Striker Swing Trainers Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.