- Página de inicio /
- Electrodomésticos /
- Parts & Accessories /
- Range Parts & Accessories /
- Accesorios /
- Southbend Range 1176008 Burner Valve
Southbend Range 1176008 Burner Valve
CLP 125388
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from Estados Unidos
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
For over one hundred years, Southbend has produced the finest in heavy-duty ovens, ranges, and steamers.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Detalles de producto
| Valve Type | Burner Valve |
| Item Dimensions | 7 x 5 x 4 inches (17.8 x 12.7 x 10.2 cm) |
| Item Weight | 0.3 Pounds (140 grams) |
| Brand Name | Southbend Range |
| Model Number | 1176008 |
| Unit Count | 1.0 Count |
| Manufacturer | Southbend Range |
| UPC | 046843386468 485211217520 |
| Included Components | Replacement Part |
| Item Type Name | Replacement Part |
| Manufacturer Part Number | 1176008 |
| Brand | Southbend-Range |
| Item dimensions L x W x H | 7 x 5 x 4 inches (17.8 x 12.7 x 10.2 cm) |
| Number of Items | 1 |
Who Should Buy?
-
Commercial Kitchens
Ideal for high-demand environments needing reliable burner performance in professional cooking setups.
-
Restaurant Equipment
Perfect for restaurants upgrading or replacing old valves for improved efficiency during food preparation.
-
Professional Chefs
Suited for chefs requiring precise temperature control and consistent propane or natural gas flow during cooking.
-
Home Cooks
Not suitable for casual users with standard residential stoves who need less specialized equipment.
DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO
Southbend Range 1176008 Burner Valve
Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes
-
Pregunta:
What is the Southbend Range 1176008 Burner Valve used for?
Respuesta: The Southbend Range 1176008 Burner Valve is primarily used to control the flow of gas to the burners in commercial cooking appliances. This component enables precise regulation of heat levels, facilitating efficient cooking while ensuring safety by preventing gas leaks. For chefs in busy restaurants, using a reliable burner valve is crucial for consistent food preparation, allowing for a perfect sauté or simmer every time. -
Pregunta:
How do I install the Southbend Range 1176008 Burner Valve?
Respuesta: Installing the Southbend Range 1176008 Burner Valve requires shutting off the gas supply to the appliance first. Once the gas supply is disconnected, you can replace the old valve with the new one by unscrewing it from the burner assembly and attaching the new valve in its place. It's essential to ensure all connections are tight to avoid leaks. This installation process is vital for maintaining safety and the appliance's efficiency. -
Pregunta:
Is the Southbend Range 1176008 Burner Valve compatible with other appliances?
Respuesta: The Southbend Range 1176008 Burner Valve is specifically designed for Southbend brand ranges and cookers. While it may share similarities with valves from other manufacturers, compatibility is not guaranteed. Using the correct model is crucial for optimal performance and safety. If you're in a restaurant setting, using the right valve ensures that your heat control is reliable, preventing potential cooking hazards. -
Pregunta:
What are the symptoms of a faulty burner valve?
Respuesta: Signs of a faulty burner valve may include irregular flames, difficulty in achieving desired heat levels, or unusual gas odors when the appliance is in use. If you notice these symptoms, it is essential to address them promptly to avoid risks of gas leaks and ensure efficient cooking operations. Chefs should monitor burner performance regularly to maintain high standards in food preparation. -
Pregunta:
Can I repair the Southbend Range 1176008 Burner Valve instead of replacing it?
Respuesta: While some users may consider repairing the burner valve, it is generally recommended to replace it to ensure safety and performance. Repairs may not provide a lasting solution and could lead to further issues down the line. For commercial kitchens, a reliable valve is crucial; replacing ensures optimal functionality, allowing chefs to focus on culinary excellence rather than equipment failure. -
Pregunta:
How can I clean the burner valve to maintain its performance?
Respuesta: To clean the Southbend Range 1176008 Burner Valve, first disconnect the gas supply. Use a gentle brush or cloth to remove any debris or buildup around the valve and its surrounding area. Regular cleaning prevents clogs and ensures efficient gas flow. For chefs, maintaining clean equipment is key to consistent cooking performance and achieving high-quality dishes. -
Pregunta:
Where can I find technical specifications for the Southbend Range 1176008 Burner Valve?
Respuesta: Technical specifications for the Southbend Range 1176008 Burner Valve can typically be found in the product documentation provided by the manufacturer or on their official website. These specifications include details such as material composition, dimensions, and pressure ratings. Understanding these specs can help ensure compatibility with your cooking equipment, which is essential for professional-grade kitchen operations. -
Pregunta:
What type of gas does the Southbend Range 1176008 Burner Valve support?
Respuesta: The Southbend Range 1176008 Burner Valve is often designed to support either natural gas or propane, depending on the model specifications. Always check the product details to confirm which gas type is suitable for your specific needs. This is crucial for ensuring that your cooking equipment operates efficiently and safely, as using the wrong gas type can lead to performance issues. -
Pregunta:
What safety features are incorporated in the Southbend Range 1176008 Burner Valve?
Respuesta: The Southbend Range 1176008 Burner Valve is designed with safety mechanisms such as a manual shut-off feature to stop gas flow immediately. This is particularly important in a commercial kitchen where rapid response times to potential gas leaks are essential. These safety features provide peace of mind, enabling chefs to operate their equipment confidently during high-pressure cooking times. -
Pregunta:
Where can I buy the Southbend Range 1176008 Burner Valve in Chile?
Respuesta: You can purchase the Southbend Range 1176008 Burner Valve at Ubuy, which is a reliable online platform offering a wide selection of kitchen equipment and parts. Ubuy provides a user-friendly shopping experience, ensuring you can find the exact product you need for your commercial cooking appliances.
Southbend Range Accessories 1176008 Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 estrella
0%
-
4 estrella
100%
-
3 estrella
0%
-
2 estrella
0%
-
1 estrella
0%
Revisar este producto
Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Product Price History
Información importante
- Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
- No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.
CLP 125388
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Jueves, Agosto 06
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
características y beneficios
- Genuine OEM replacement part for optimal safety.
- Designed for heavy-duty ovens and ranges.
- Trusted brand with over a century of experience.
- Ensures reliable performance in your kitchen.
- Ideal for commercial and industrial use.
- Upgrade your kitchen with quality components.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.